duelstat
DuelStat · Brazil

Serie A

2025 season · 1st tier

20Clubs
380Matches played
738Players
79Leader points

Standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPtsYKG
1Flamengo38231057827+51791.134
2Palmeiras3823786633+33761.150
3Cruzeiro38191365531+24700.961
4Mirassol38181376339+24670.897*
5Fluminense38197125039+11641.039
6Botafogo38171295838+20631.103
7Bahia38179125046+4600.976
8Sao Paulo38149154347-4511.024
9Gremio381310154750-3490.992
10Atletico-MG381212144344-1481.087
11RB Bragantino38146184557-12481.008
12Santos381211154550-5470.945
13Corinthians381211154247-5471.055
14Vasco DA Gama38136195560-5450.929
15Vitoria381112153552-17450.913
16Internacional381111164457-13441.118
17Ceara381110173440-6430.866
18Fortaleza EC381110174358-15431.071
19Juventude3898213569-34350.882
20Sport Recife38211252875-47170.850

YKG — club strength. The club's points per game over its previous five seasons, expressed as a percentile within the league and mapped onto 0.85–1.15. The table describes this season; YKG describes the past, and it is the opponent-strength multiplier in player scores. * marks a value carried over from a lower division.

Loading…