duelstat
DuelStat · Portugal

Primeira Liga

2026-27 season · 1st tier

18Clubs
73Matches played
445Players
24Leader points

Standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPtsYKG
1FC Porto8800204+16241.112
2Benfica8611247+17191.131
3Sporting CP8530209+11181.150
4Santa Clara8530124+8180.981
5Arouca8422117+4141.019
6GIL Vicente842286+2141.000
7Academico Viseu84221110+1141.000*
8Alverca83231312+1110.944
9SC Braga8323910-1111.094
10Estrela82421415-1100.869
11Vitória SC92251010081.075
12Moreirense8224815-781.037
13Maritimo9225919-1080.850
14Famalicao81431011-171.056
15Rio Ave8215817-970.906
16Nacional8116918-940.888
17Casa Pia8116317-1440.925
18Estoril8026412-820.962

YKG — club strength. The club's points per game over its previous five seasons, expressed as a percentile within the league and mapped onto 0.85–1.15. The table describes this season; YKG describes the past, and it is the opponent-strength multiplier in player scores. * marks a value carried over from a lower division.

Loading…