duelstat
DuelStat · Portugal

Primeira Liga

2025-26 season · 1st tier

19Clubs
308Matches played
592Players
88Leader points

Standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPtsYKG
1FC Porto3428426618+48881.112
2Sporting CP3425728924+65821.150
3Benfica34231107425+49801.131
4SC Braga34161176436+28591.094
5Famalicao34151184229+13561.000
6GIL Vicente341311104738+9500.925
7Moreirense34127153749-12431.019
8Vitória SC34126163951-12421.056
9Arouca34126164764-17421.037
10Estoril34109155457-3390.944
11Alverca34109153552-17391.000*
12Santa Clara3499163241-9360.981
13Rio Ave34812143557-22360.906
14Nacional3497183745-8340.869
15Casa Pia36713163357-24340.962
16Estrela34612163856-18300.888
17Tondela34610182755-28280.850
18AVS34312192767-40211.075
19Torreense201102-211.000*

YKG — club strength. The club's points per game over its previous five seasons, expressed as a percentile within the league and mapped onto 0.85–1.15. The table describes this season; YKG describes the past, and it is the opponent-strength multiplier in player scores. * marks a value carried over from a lower division.

Loading…