duelstat
DuelStat · South Korea

K League 1

2025 season · 1st tier

14Clubs
232Matches played
387Players
79Leader points

Standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPtsYKG
1Jeonbuk Motors38231056432+32791.100
2Daejeon Citizen38181195846+12651.125
3Gimcheon Sangmu FC38187135945+14611.050
4Pohang Steelers38168144146-5561.075
5Gwangju FC38159144041-1540.975
6Gangwon FC381313123741-4521.000
7FC Anyang38147174947+2490.850
8FC Seoul381213135052-2491.025
9Jeju United FC40129194353-10450.925
10Ulsan Hyundai FC381111164250-8441.150
11Suwon City FC40119205362-9420.900
12Daegu FC38713184767-20340.950
13Bucheon FC 1995220042+261.000*
14Suwon Bluewings200203-300.875

YKG — club strength. The club's points per game over its previous five seasons, expressed as a percentile within the league and mapped onto 0.85–1.15. The table describes this season; YKG describes the past, and it is the opponent-strength multiplier in player scores. * marks a value carried over from a lower division.

Loading…