duelstat
F. Lejeune
Rayo Vallecano · D
VS
N. Tenaglia
Alaves · D

La Liga 2025-26

Against the same 18 opponents

Total DS168.9·152.5
DS per 904.84·4.49
Raw / 90 — before the opponent adjustment4.83·4.41
The opponent set is identical; if raw and DS diverge, the minutes are distributed differently.

Coverage: 18 shared opponents. Lejeune 35/36 matches (97%), Tenaglia 34/36 matches (94%). This view ignores matches against opponents the two did not share.

Opponent by opponent

OpponentMultLejeuneTenaglia
appsminDSappsminDS
Real Sociedad1.055218016.5218010.0
Athletic Club1.10321808.8218016.5
Levante0.882218012.6218010.8
Valencia0.976218012.921809.7
Real Madrid1.150218010.3218011.8
Villarreal1.087218012.021798.9
Real Betis1.071218011.721808.8
Barcelona1.13421807.6218012.3
Oviedo0.866218010.821808.7
Atletico Madrid1.11821809.821809.5
Elche0.850218010.021806.1
Mallorca0.94521806.721808.3
Celta Vigo0.99221806.121808.0
Sevilla1.00821807.321806.2
Girona1.03921805.821807.4
Osasuna1.02421718.921803.4
Getafe0.92921809.31902.5
Espanyol0.8971901.81903.6

Against positional peers

F. Lejeune · D peers (125)

DS78%
duels won62%
tackles60%
interceptions77%
blocks77%
goals74%
assists41%
fouls (lower is better)26%
cards (lower is better)62%

N. Tenaglia · D peers (125)

DS54%
duels won58%
tackles57%
interceptions73%
blocks83%
goals74%
assists20%
fouls (lower is better)75%
cards (lower is better)92%

Another pair