duelstat
Alexandru Maxim
Gaziantep FK · M
VS
Marco Asensio
Fenerbahçe · M

Süper Lig 2025-26

Against the same 16 opponents

Total DS183.7·186.7
DS per 906.58·9.65
Raw / 90 — before the opponent adjustment6.69·9.70
The opponent set is identical; if raw and DS diverge, the minutes are distributed differently.

Coverage: 16 shared opponents. Maxim 31/33 matches (94%), Asensio 23/25 matches (92%). This view ignores matches against opponents the two did not share.

Opponent by opponent

OpponentMultMaximAsensio
appsminDSappsminDS
Fatih Karagümrük0.921218021.9213512.5
Kasımpaşa1.026217314.6216219.2
Trabzonspor1.097218013.4210516.0
Gençlerbirliği S.K.0.850217322.11826.6
Konyaspor1.00921497.1210019.0
Eyüpspor0.97421809.818916.2
Rizespor0.93821285.819020.0
Kayserispor0.956215815.71909.8
Beşiktaş1.11521658.9210414.2
Başakşehir1.079215913.81908.4
Antalyaspor0.991217010.4218010.4
Alanyaspor1.044217913.41906.4
Samsunspor1.06221139.721569.6
Kocaelispor0.86821606.31889.8
Galatasaray1.15021567.11904.2
Göztepe0.9031903.91904.6

Against positional peers

Alexandru Maxim · M peers (115)

DS83%
key passes99%
assists84%
goals72%
successful dribbles49%
duels won25%
tackles14%
interceptions33%
fouls (lower is better)68%
cards (lower is better)50%

Marco Asensio · M peers (115)

DS99%
key passes91%
assists100%
goals98%
successful dribbles58%
duels won1%
tackles6%
interceptions26%
fouls (lower is better)99%
cards (lower is better)80%

Another pair