duelstat
DuelStat · Scotland

Premiership

2026-27 season · 1st tier

12Clubs
54Matches played
296Players
24Leader points

Standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPtsYKG
1Celtic9801235+18241.150
2Rangers9621137+6201.123
3Heart Of Midlothian95132015+5161.095
4Dundee94231310+3140.877
5ST Johnstone933311110120.850
6Dundee Utd93331112-1120.959
7Aberdeen932410100110.986
8ST Mirren9315917-8100.905
9Falkirk9234912-391.014
10Motherwell92251116-581.041
11Kilmarnock92251020-1080.932
12Hibernian9216914-571.068

YKG — club strength. The club's points per game over its previous five seasons, expressed as a percentile within the league and mapped onto 0.85–1.15. The table describes this season; YKG describes the past, and it is the opponent-strength multiplier in player scores. * marks a value carried over from a lower division.

Loading…