duelstat
Matheus Cunha
Manchester United · F
VS
O. Watkins
Aston Villa · F

Premier League 2025-26

Against the same 18 opponents

Total DS182.3·211.9
DS per 907.06·7.02
Raw / 90 — before the opponent adjustment7.12·6.94
The opponent set is identical; if raw and DS diverge, the minutes are distributed differently.

Coverage: 18 shared opponents. Cunha 31/33 matches (94%), Watkins 35/37 matches (95%). This view ignores matches against opponents the two did not share.

Opponent by opponent

OpponentMultCunhaWatkins
appsminDSappsminDS
Liverpool1.134217714.5216425.2
Newcastle1.071218013.0218019.3
Brighton1.02418112.5216019.2
Manchester City1.1501197.7217623.0
Chelsea1.103210711.4210319.0
Nottingham Forest0.929217017.7217011.2
Arsenal1.118211115.1215612.0
Sunderland0.85021155.2217019.2
Fulham0.976216412.6217011.8
Bournemouth0.945217217.521674.2
Leeds0.882218013.621587.0
Wolves0.897218013.221223.2
West Ham0.96121463.4216211.7
Crystal Palace0.9921905.921807.8
Burnley0.86621054.821578.5
Everton0.9131894.221733.9
Tottenham1.03921475.72592.4
Brentford1.0081904.31903.3

Against positional peers

Matheus Cunha · F peers (72)

DS90%
goals66%
assists47%
shots on target92%
key passes72%
successful dribbles80%
duels won72%
fouls (lower is better)63%
cards (lower is better)41%

O. Watkins · F peers (72)

DS79%
goals88%
assists61%
shots on target90%
key passes27%
successful dribbles48%
duels won23%
fouls (lower is better)52%
cards (lower is better)49%

Another pair