duelstat
M. Dmitrović
Espanyol · G
VS
T. Courtois
Real Madrid · G

La Liga 2025-26

Against the same 18 opponents

Total DS160.4·127.1
DS per 904.58·4.10
Raw / 90 — before the opponent adjustment4.65·4.15
The opponent set is identical; if raw and DS diverge, the minutes are distributed differently.

Coverage: 18 shared opponents. Dmitrović 35/37 matches (95%), Courtois 31/32 matches (97%). This view ignores matches against opponents the two did not share.

Opponent by opponent

OpponentMultDmitrovićCourtois
appsminDSappsminDS
Sevilla1.00821808.2218020.0
Athletic Club1.103218015.921809.7
Oviedo0.866218010.1218012.7
Rayo Vallecano0.961218011.7218010.0
Osasuna1.024218013.921803.6
Barcelona1.13421807.621809.3
Real Betis1.071218012.01904.4
Mallorca0.945218014.11902.3
Celta Vigo0.992218010.321805.9
Elche0.850218011.621804.2
Getafe0.92921807.421808.3
Levante0.88221809.121806.3
Girona1.039218010.21903.3
Valencia0.97621801.1218011.5
Real Sociedad1.0551905.521805.9
Villarreal1.08721800.421808.6
Alaves0.91321805.31901.5
Atletico Madrid1.11821805.9190-0.2

Against positional peers

M. Dmitrović · G peers (23)

DS86%
saves96%
clean-sheet rate64%
key passes71%
fouls (lower is better)68%
cards (lower is better)93%

T. Courtois · G peers (23)

DS59%
saves0%
clean-sheet rate96%
key passes27%
fouls (lower is better)9%
cards (lower is better)73%

Another pair