duelstat
Leroy Sané
Galatasaray · M
VS
Yunus Akgün
Galatasaray · M

Süper Lig 2025-26

Against the same 16 opponents

Total DS177.1·174.8
DS per 907.50·8.58
Raw / 90 — before the opponent adjustment7.57·8.67
The opponent set is identical; if raw and DS diverge, the minutes are distributed differently.

Coverage: 16 shared opponents. Sané 26/28 matches (93%), Akgün 28/28 matches (100%). This view ignores matches against opponents the two did not share.

Opponent by opponent

OpponentMultSanéAkgün
appsminDSappsminDS
Samsunspor1.062215619.1211216.7
Başakşehir1.07918617.7210614.8
Antalyaspor0.991213515.9215714.6
Kasımpaşa1.026217810.418617.2
Kayserispor0.95619016.9216910.0
Konyaspor1.009218010.0211316.8
Fenerbahçe1.132218020.02695.5
Eyüpspor0.9741704.1213518.5
Gençlerbirliği S.K.0.85021809.518712.3
Rizespor0.9381833.8215815.5
Göztepe0.903217511.01907.0
Gaziantep FK0.885218011.621565.4
Trabzonspor1.0971906.721558.9
Kocaelispor0.868218012.11140.8
Fatih Karagümrük0.9211903.421396.2
Beşiktaş1.1152715.02874.6

Against positional peers

Leroy Sané · M peers (115)

DS92%
key passes83%
assists78%
goals92%
successful dribbles98%
duels won61%
tackles41%
interceptions19%
fouls (lower is better)71%
cards (lower is better)84%

Yunus Akgün · M peers (115)

DS98%
key passes90%
assists99%
goals96%
successful dribbles68%
duels won13%
tackles17%
interceptions24%
fouls (lower is better)94%
cards (lower is better)93%

Another pair