duelstat
Juan Santos da Silva
Göztepe · F
VS
Victor Osimhen
Galatasaray · F

Süper Lig 2025-26

Against the same 12 opponents

Total DS128.0·178.8
DS per 906.45·9.86
Raw / 90 — before the opponent adjustment6.28·9.74
The opponent set is identical; if raw and DS diverge, the minutes are distributed differently.

Coverage: 12 shared opponents. Silva 22/32 matches (69%), Osimhen 21/22 matches (95%). This view ignores matches against opponents the two did not share.

Opponent by opponent

OpponentMultSilvaOsimhen
appsminDSappsminDS
Antalyaspor0.991217919.7217925.1
Samsunspor1.062218017.8218024.1
Rizespor0.938216713.9217917.6
Kayserispor0.9561903.4217227.3
Alanyaspor1.044217014.129815.7
Beşiktaş1.115214613.4217612.7
Başakşehir1.079215513.029111.2
Eyüpspor0.97421769.319013.1
Trabzonspor1.097217815.31905.2
Fenerbahçe1.1322891.9217914.5
Fatih Karagümrük0.9211892.621089.9
Kocaelispor0.86821683.71902.6

Against positional peers

Juan Santos da Silva · F peers (47)

DS67%
goals54%
assists63%
shots on target63%
key passes78%
successful dribbles80%
duels won65%
fouls (lower is better)52%
cards (lower is better)35%

Victor Osimhen · F peers (47)

DS100%
goals98%
assists91%
shots on target100%
key passes66%
successful dribbles22%
duels won61%
fouls (lower is better)33%
cards (lower is better)9%

Another pair