duelstat
Joan García
Barcelona · G
VS
T. Courtois
Real Madrid · G

La Liga 2025-26

Against the same 18 opponents

Total DS144.4·123.5
DS per 904.98·4.12
Raw / 90 — before the opponent adjustment5.09·4.23
The opponent set is identical; if raw and DS diverge, the minutes are distributed differently.

Coverage: 18 shared opponents. García 29/30 matches (97%), Courtois 30/32 matches (94%). This view ignores matches against opponents the two did not share.

Opponent by opponent

OpponentMultGarcíaCourtois
appsminDSappsminDS
Athletic Club1.103218017.121809.7
Rayo Vallecano0.961218013.9218010.0
Oviedo0.86621809.5218012.7
Sevilla1.0081901.7218020.0
Villarreal1.087218011.821808.6
Getafe0.929218011.821808.3
Valencia0.9761906.1218011.5
Espanyol0.897218011.51905.7
Mallorca0.945218014.81902.3
Levante0.88221808.521806.3
Osasuna1.024218010.821803.6
Celta Vigo0.9921907.821805.9
Girona1.0391905.91903.3
Real Sociedad1.0551903.121805.9
Real Betis1.07121803.21904.4
Elche0.8501902.021804.2
Atletico Madrid1.11821804.1190-0.2
Alaves0.9131900.71901.5

Against positional peers

Joan García · G peers (23)

DS96%
saves5%
clean-sheet rate100%
key passes27%
fouls (lower is better)68%
cards (lower is better)68%

T. Courtois · G peers (23)

DS59%
saves0%
clean-sheet rate96%
key passes27%
fouls (lower is better)9%
cards (lower is better)73%

Another pair