duelstat
J. Toljan
Levante · D
VS
Juan Iglesias
Getafe · D

La Liga 2025-26

Against the same 18 opponents

Total DS141.4·176.5
DS per 904.25·5.28
Raw / 90 — before the opponent adjustment4.22·5.22
The opponent set is identical; if raw and DS diverge, the minutes are distributed differently.

Coverage: 18 shared opponents. Toljan 35/37 matches (95%), Iglesias 35/37 matches (95%). This view ignores matches against opponents the two did not share.

Opponent by opponent

OpponentMultToljanIglesias
appsminDSappsminDS
Girona1.039218013.5218014.3
Celta Vigo0.992217211.8218013.6
Villarreal1.08721805.8218018.0
Alaves0.913218013.221809.1
Real Madrid1.15021808.5218013.7
Athletic Club1.10321638.6218010.4
Real Sociedad1.05521647.0216811.2
Espanyol0.89721807.4218010.3
Atletico Madrid1.11821768.421779.3
Elche0.85021588.521808.6
Real Betis1.07121805.8218011.1
Osasuna1.02421806.321809.3
Barcelona1.134217412.01902.4
Sevilla1.00821807.321577.0
Oviedo0.86621806.321096.0
Mallorca0.9452963.621808.5
Rayo Vallecano0.96121804.421486.9
Valencia0.9761902.921806.7

Against positional peers

J. Toljan · D peers (125)

DS52%
duels won5%
tackles61%
interceptions35%
blocks48%
goals48%
assists82%
fouls (lower is better)66%
cards (lower is better)52%

Juan Iglesias · D peers (125)

DS90%
duels won98%
tackles97%
interceptions23%
blocks32%
goals48%
assists55%
fouls (lower is better)5%
cards (lower is better)84%

Another pair