duelstat
J. Tarkowski
Everton · D
VS
M. Kayode
Brentford · D

Premier League 2025-26

Against the same 18 opponents

Total DS176.4·168.6
DS per 905.04·4.92
Raw / 90 — before the opponent adjustment5.05·4.94
The opponent set is identical; if raw and DS diverge, the minutes are distributed differently.

Coverage: 18 shared opponents. Tarkowski 35/37 matches (95%), Kayode 35/37 matches (95%). This view ignores matches against opponents the two did not share.

Opponent by opponent

OpponentMultTarkowskiKayode
appsminDSappsminDS
Aston Villa1.087218015.8217515.3
Crystal Palace0.992218020.821575.8
Burnley0.866218014.421808.3
Wolves0.89721807.8218014.2
West Ham0.96121809.3218012.1
Liverpool1.13421808.9218011.2
Bournemouth0.94521809.3218010.3
Newcastle1.071218013.421806.1
Nottingham Forest0.929218011.121717.9
Manchester United1.05521809.921808.5
Tottenham1.03921807.6216610.3
Chelsea1.10321808.821737.7
Fulham0.97621806.0218010.3
Manchester City1.15021807.621808.4
Leeds0.88221805.721809.5
Brighton1.02421809.21905.2
Arsenal1.1181904.521809.8
Sunderland0.85021806.221727.7

Against positional peers

J. Tarkowski · D peers (122)

DS77%
duels won91%
tackles29%
interceptions38%
blocks100%
goals69%
assists75%
fouls (lower is better)52%
cards (lower is better)33%

M. Kayode · D peers (122)

DS74%
duels won81%
tackles60%
interceptions54%
blocks37%
goals47%
assists46%
fouls (lower is better)68%
cards (lower is better)31%

Another pair