duelstat
I. Radu
Celta Vigo · G
VS
P. Gazzaniga
Girona · G

La Liga 2025-26

Against the same 18 opponents

Total DS152.1·122.7
DS per 904.22·3.78
Raw / 90 — before the opponent adjustment4.21·3.71
The opponent set is identical; if raw and DS diverge, the minutes are distributed differently.

Coverage: 18 shared opponents. Radu 36/38 matches (95%), Gazzaniga 33/35 matches (94%). This view ignores matches against opponents the two did not share.

Opponent by opponent

OpponentMultRaduGazzaniga
appsminDSappsminDS
Athletic Club1.103218019.3218018.0
Real Madrid1.150218014.0218011.6
Osasuna1.02421804.6218014.8
Alaves0.91321806.8218012.0
Sevilla1.008218014.621803.3
Atletico Madrid1.118218011.521805.6
Barcelona1.13421805.8218011.1
Espanyol0.89721802.2218014.3
Mallorca0.94521808.221804.8
Elche0.850218010.521802.2
Real Betis1.07121806.921804.5
Real Sociedad1.05521806.221805.1
Valencia0.97621805.621805.6
Villarreal1.08721804.41906.0
Rayo Vallecano0.961218011.62133-1.7
Getafe0.92921807.81901.6
Oviedo0.86621808.41900.9
Levante0.88221803.721803.3

Against positional peers

I. Radu · G peers (23)

DS73%
saves50%
clean-sheet rate59%
key passes61%
fouls (lower is better)68%
cards (lower is better)48%

P. Gazzaniga · G peers (23)

DS41%
saves82%
clean-sheet rate27%
key passes27%
fouls (lower is better)21%
cards (lower is better)5%

Another pair