duelstat
Thiago
Brentford · F
VS
Matheus Cunha
Manchester United · F

Premier League 2025-26

Against the same 18 opponents

Total DS240.9·200.0
DS per 906.98·7.46
Raw / 90 — before the opponent adjustment7.24·7.45
The opponent set is identical; if raw and DS diverge, the minutes are distributed differently.

Coverage: 18 shared opponents. Thiago 36/38 matches (95%), Cunha 32/33 matches (97%). This view ignores matches against opponents the two did not share.

Opponent by opponent

OpponentMultThiagoCunha
appsminDSappsminDS
Newcastle1.071218026.7218013.0
Everton0.913217934.81894.2
Bournemouth0.945218012.6217217.5
Nottingham Forest0.929218011.8217017.7
Aston Villa1.08721807.2218022.0
Liverpool1.134218013.9217714.5
Burnley0.866217922.921054.8
Sunderland0.850217222.021155.2
Brighton1.024218011.518112.5
West Ham0.961218020.421463.4
Wolves0.897218010.2218013.2
Arsenal1.11821206.3211115.1
Leeds0.88221807.8218013.6
Fulham0.97621556.6216412.6
Chelsea1.10321625.7210711.4
Manchester City1.15021588.81197.7
Tottenham1.03921806.221475.7
Crystal Palace0.99221805.61905.9

Against positional peers

Thiago · F peers (72)

DS85%
goals96%
assists16%
shots on target87%
key passes17%
successful dribbles45%
duels won66%
fouls (lower is better)7%
cards (lower is better)25%

Matheus Cunha · F peers (72)

DS90%
goals66%
assists47%
shots on target92%
key passes72%
successful dribbles80%
duels won72%
fouls (lower is better)63%
cards (lower is better)41%

Another pair