duelstat
F. Valverde
Real Madrid · M
VS
Luis Milla
Getafe · M

La Liga 2025-26

Against the same 17 opponents

Total DS185.0·191.9
DS per 906.49·5.93
Raw / 90 — before the opponent adjustment6.56·6.01
The opponent set is identical; if raw and DS diverge, the minutes are distributed differently.

Coverage: 17 shared opponents. Valverde 31/33 matches (94%), Milla 33/37 matches (89%). This view ignores matches against opponents the two did not share.

Opponent by opponent

OpponentMultValverdeMilla
appsminDSappsminDS
Real Betis1.071218019.2218010.6
Osasuna1.024216510.0218018.2
Alaves0.913218011.8218015.7
Girona1.039218013.3217914.1
Celta Vigo0.992218013.0218011.1
Real Sociedad1.055211811.9218011.7
Rayo Vallecano0.96121739.4216914.0
Valencia0.976217915.321807.3
Athletic Club1.10321808.1218014.3
Oviedo0.8661906.2218016.1
Espanyol0.897218011.61909.4
Atletico Madrid1.118216711.221789.3
Levante0.882216112.421806.4
Mallorca0.9451907.5218011.0
Villarreal1.087218011.821386.0
Elche0.8502919.021807.7
Barcelona1.1341723.221809.1

Against positional peers

F. Valverde · M peers (124)

DS80%
key passes63%
assists92%
goals70%
successful dribbles53%
duels won7%
tackles24%
interceptions53%
fouls (lower is better)94%
cards (lower is better)72%

Luis Milla · M peers (124)

DS77%
key passes94%
assists93%
goals21%
successful dribbles41%
duels won50%
tackles41%
interceptions85%
fouls (lower is better)85%
cards (lower is better)69%

Another pair