duelstat
D. Szoboszlai
Liverpool · M
VS
E. Anderson
Nottingham Forest · M

Premier League 2025-26

Against the same 18 opponents

Total DS214.8·226.5
DS per 906.33·6.44
Raw / 90 — before the opponent adjustment6.29·6.46
The opponent set is identical; if raw and DS diverge, the minutes are distributed differently.

Coverage: 18 shared opponents. Szoboszlai 34/36 matches (94%), Anderson 36/38 matches (95%). This view ignores matches against opponents the two did not share.

Opponent by opponent

OpponentMultSzoboszlaiAnderson
appsminDSappsminDS
Manchester United1.055218022.4218022.2
Manchester City1.150218012.5218021.7
Brentford1.008218018.3218012.9
Leeds0.882218015.0218015.0
Arsenal1.118218017.5218011.9
Aston Villa1.087218020.621808.5
Bournemouth0.945218019.221559.0
West Ham0.961218010.8218016.7
Tottenham1.039218011.6217911.5
Brighton1.02421739.5218012.9
Newcastle1.07121809.1218011.4
Everton0.91321808.9218011.5
Crystal Palace0.99221807.0218011.8
Fulham0.97621808.721789.3
Chelsea1.10321807.421359.9
Wolves0.8971906.121809.8
Sunderland0.8501903.2218012.4
Burnley0.86621806.821808.0

Against positional peers

D. Szoboszlai · M peers (124)

DS76%
key passes94%
assists87%
goals71%
successful dribbles55%
duels won15%
tackles32%
interceptions49%
fouls (lower is better)49%
cards (lower is better)33%

E. Anderson · M peers (124)

DS81%
key passes72%
assists48%
goals50%
successful dribbles89%
duels won99%
tackles89%
interceptions72%
fouls (lower is better)23%
cards (lower is better)43%

Another pair