duelstat
D. Calvert-Lewin
Leeds · F
VS
João Pedro
Chelsea · F

Premier League 2025-26

Against the same 18 opponents

Total DS180.2·222.1
DS per 906.14·8.01
Raw / 90 — before the opponent adjustment6.19·8.04
The opponent set is identical; if raw and DS diverge, the minutes are distributed differently.

Coverage: 18 shared opponents. Calvert-Lewin 34/35 matches (97%), Pedro 33/35 matches (94%). This view ignores matches against opponents the two did not share.

Opponent by opponent

OpponentMultCalvert-LewinPedro
appsminDSappsminDS
Aston Villa1.08721097.2215439.0
Wolves0.897217819.7215816.3
West Ham0.96121566.5213529.4
Crystal Palace0.992217718.6215812.8
Brentford1.008218012.7215315.6
Newcastle1.071210714.1218014.0
Tottenham1.039218013.219014.4
Nottingham Forest0.92921068.6218014.3
Burnley0.86621799.2215611.1
Manchester City1.150213513.921435.9
Fulham0.97621596.9210511.8
Liverpool1.134211010.921646.4
Brighton1.024215511.41904.8
Sunderland0.850217510.321755.8
Manchester United1.05521806.21904.6
Arsenal1.1181852.121457.5
Bournemouth0.94521796.22592.9
Everton0.9131902.621595.6

Against positional peers

D. Calvert-Lewin · F peers (72)

DS59%
goals80%
assists18%
shots on target83%
key passes18%
successful dribbles4%
duels won76%
fouls (lower is better)25%
cards (lower is better)55%

João Pedro · F peers (72)

DS96%
goals88%
assists76%
shots on target68%
key passes43%
successful dribbles68%
duels won83%
fouls (lower is better)42%
cards (lower is better)34%

Another pair