duelstat
Carlos Romero
Espanyol · D
VS
F. Lejeune
Rayo Vallecano · D

La Liga 2025-26

Against the same 17 opponents

Total DS210.6·160.4
DS per 906.29·4.88
Raw / 90 — before the opponent adjustment6.32·4.90
The opponent set is identical; if raw and DS diverge, the minutes are distributed differently.

Coverage: 17 shared opponents. Romero 34/36 matches (94%), Lejeune 33/36 matches (92%). This view ignores matches against opponents the two did not share.

Opponent by opponent

OpponentMultRomeroLejeune
appsminDSappsminDS
Osasuna1.024218028.021718.9
Athletic Club1.103217323.521808.8
Levante0.882218015.7218012.6
Real Sociedad1.055218010.3218016.5
Elche0.850216516.3218010.0
Oviedo0.866218011.6218010.8
Valencia0.97621729.4218012.9
Real Madrid1.150218011.6218010.3
Barcelona1.134218013.321807.6
Real Betis1.07121807.4218011.7
Atletico Madrid1.11821808.821809.8
Getafe0.92921808.621809.3
Girona1.039218011.421805.8
Alaves0.913218011.41905.3
Mallorca0.94521809.821806.7
Celta Vigo0.99221807.721806.1
Sevilla1.00821655.621807.3

Against positional peers

Carlos Romero · D peers (125)

DS98%
duels won73%
tackles94%
interceptions57%
blocks47%
goals98%
assists74%
fouls (lower is better)43%
cards (lower is better)84%

F. Lejeune · D peers (125)

DS78%
duels won62%
tackles60%
interceptions77%
blocks77%
goals74%
assists41%
fouls (lower is better)26%
cards (lower is better)62%

Another pair