duelstat
C. Kelleher
Brentford · G
VS
Robert Sánchez
Chelsea · G

Premier League 2025-26

Against the same 18 opponents

Total DS156.2·123.4
DS per 904.46·3.88
Raw / 90 — before the opponent adjustment4.49·3.97
The opponent set is identical; if raw and DS diverge, the minutes are distributed differently.

Coverage: 18 shared opponents. Kelleher 35/37 matches (95%), Sánchez 33/35 matches (94%). This view ignores matches against opponents the two did not share.

Opponent by opponent

OpponentMultKelleherSánchez
appsminDSappsminDS
Bournemouth0.945218014.0218012.2
Aston Villa1.087218017.41905.4
Tottenham1.039218011.821809.4
West Ham0.961218014.421806.2
Wolves0.897218010.221807.3
Sunderland0.850218011.621805.3
Everton0.91321806.1218010.4
Crystal Palace0.99221802.1218013.7
Fulham0.97621806.721808.6
Arsenal1.11821806.421808.3
Newcastle1.07121802.3218011.5
Manchester City1.15021809.81903.9
Liverpool1.134218010.71902.0
Manchester United1.055218012.7295-0.4
Leeds0.882218010.521801.0
Brighton1.02421807.121803.8
Burnley0.8661901.421808.6
Nottingham Forest0.92921801.021566.2

Against positional peers

C. Kelleher · G peers (24)

DS83%
saves65%
clean-sheet rate65%
key passes80%
fouls (lower is better)0%
cards (lower is better)80%

Robert Sánchez · G peers (24)

DS65%
saves61%
clean-sheet rate61%
key passes100%
fouls (lower is better)9%
cards (lower is better)17%

Another pair