duelstat
B. Saka
Arsenal · F
VS
J. Bowen
West Ham · F

Premier League 2025-26

Against the same 18 opponents

Total DS188.9·252.3
DS per 908.27·7.04
Raw / 90 — before the opponent adjustment8.44·7.18
The opponent set is identical; if raw and DS diverge, the minutes are distributed differently.

Coverage: 18 shared opponents. Saka 29/31 matches (94%), Bowen 36/38 matches (95%). This view ignores matches against opponents the two did not share.

Opponent by opponent

OpponentMultSakaBowen
appsminDSappsminDS
Brighton1.024218022.3218021.8
Fulham0.976213524.2218012.3
Wolves0.897216317.6218016.8
Chelsea1.103218016.4217116.7
Everton0.913218010.5217920.2
Leeds0.8821537.7218021.1
Sunderland0.8501909.8218016.0
Manchester United1.055218012.1217912.9
Aston Villa1.08721628.9218015.9
Tottenham1.039217913.721808.7
Nottingham Forest0.9291333.7218015.6
Burnley0.866218012.221796.9
Bournemouth0.9451236.5218012.4
Crystal Palace0.9921663.4218014.0
Liverpool1.1341783.7218013.3
Brentford1.0082498.221788.6
Manchester City1.1501453.9217910.9
Newcastle1.0712794.221808.4

Against positional peers

B. Saka · F peers (72)

DS97%
goals59%
assists83%
shots on target79%
key passes99%
successful dribbles89%
duels won87%
fouls (lower is better)39%
cards (lower is better)63%

J. Bowen · F peers (72)

DS78%
goals48%
assists97%
shots on target49%
key passes66%
successful dribbles72%
duels won54%
fouls (lower is better)93%
cards (lower is better)52%

Another pair