duelstat
Bruno Guimarães
Newcastle · M
VS
M. Rogers
Aston Villa · M

Premier League 2025-26

Against the same 18 opponents

Total DS201.4·210.9
DS per 907.66·6.11
Raw / 90 — before the opponent adjustment7.87·6.21
The opponent set is identical; if raw and DS diverge, the minutes are distributed differently.

Coverage: 18 shared opponents. Guimarães 28/29 matches (97%), Rogers 35/37 matches (95%). This view ignores matches against opponents the two did not share.

Opponent by opponent

OpponentMultGuimarãesRogers
appsminDSappsminDS
Leeds0.882218018.3218018.3
West Ham0.961218013.9216722.4
Liverpool1.13419010.4218021.6
Burnley0.866218021.1218010.5
Nottingham Forest0.929217920.0216810.1
Brentford1.008217919.721808.3
Tottenham1.039213413.7218013.1
Brighton1.024217512.4218013.8
Manchester United1.0551904.1218020.8
Fulham0.976215613.721809.4
Crystal Palace0.99219012.621809.6
Wolves0.89721809.921806.9
Arsenal1.11821659.821726.8
Manchester City1.1501909.11906.1
Sunderland0.8501903.2217210.9
Bournemouth0.9451282.9217610.6
Everton0.9131892.921806.5
Chelsea1.1031903.821805.5

Against positional peers

Bruno Guimarães · M peers (124)

DS97%
key passes81%
assists82%
goals94%
successful dribbles48%
duels won84%
tackles68%
interceptions24%
fouls (lower is better)17%
cards (lower is better)42%

M. Rogers · M peers (124)

DS74%
key passes66%
assists73%
goals88%
successful dribbles85%
duels won35%
tackles15%
interceptions8%
fouls (lower is better)37%
cards (lower is better)52%

Another pair