duelstat
Bruno Guimarães
Newcastle · M
VS
D. Rice
Arsenal · M

Premier League 2025-26

Against the same 18 opponents

Total DS196.3·199.3
DS per 907.71·6.14
Raw / 90 — before the opponent adjustment7.95·6.31
The opponent set is identical; if raw and DS diverge, the minutes are distributed differently.

Coverage: 18 shared opponents. Guimarães 27/29 matches (93%), Rice 34/36 matches (94%). This view ignores matches against opponents the two did not share.

Opponent by opponent

OpponentMultGuimarãesRice
appsminDSappsminDS
Burnley0.866218021.1218017.0
Leeds0.882218018.3218012.4
West Ham0.961218013.9216915.5
Brentford1.008217919.721739.7
Nottingham Forest0.929217920.021127.9
Tottenham1.039213413.7218013.8
Bournemouth0.9451282.9218020.4
Brighton1.024217512.421809.6
Fulham0.976215613.721548.1
Wolves0.89721809.9218011.3
Liverpool1.13419010.4218010.4
Crystal Palace0.99219012.61827.2
Manchester City1.1501909.121808.8
Chelsea1.1031903.8216613.4
Everton0.9131892.9218010.9
Manchester United1.0551904.121738.0
Sunderland0.8501903.221808.7
Aston Villa1.0871904.71906.3

Against positional peers

Bruno Guimarães · M peers (124)

DS97%
key passes81%
assists82%
goals94%
successful dribbles48%
duels won84%
tackles68%
interceptions24%
fouls (lower is better)17%
cards (lower is better)42%

D. Rice · M peers (124)

DS72%
key passes86%
assists68%
goals54%
successful dribbles24%
duels won31%
tackles59%
interceptions67%
fouls (lower is better)83%
cards (lower is better)81%

Another pair