duelstat
Barış Alper Yılmaz
Galatasaray · F
VS
Paul Onuachu
Trabzonspor · F

Süper Lig 2025-26

Against the same 15 opponents

Total DS194.8·195.2
DS per 908.14·8.13
Raw / 90 — before the opponent adjustment8.39·8.28
The opponent set is identical; if raw and DS diverge, the minutes are distributed differently.

Coverage: 15 shared opponents. Yılmaz 28/30 matches (93%), Onuachu 26/30 matches (87%). This view ignores matches against opponents the two did not share.

Opponent by opponent

OpponentMultYılmazOnuachu
appsminDSappsminDS
Gaziantep FK0.885218032.6218017.3
Fatih Karagümrük0.921217113.4217929.7
Fenerbahçe1.132217221.3218014.2
Samsunspor1.06221647.8217027.3
Rizespor0.93818414.1218019.1
Antalyaspor0.991214915.3217912.3
Kasımpaşa1.02619016.221108.8
Başakşehir1.07921649.7218013.7
Konyaspor1.00921192.3218019.8
Eyüpspor0.97425814.821745.0
Gençlerbirliği S.K.0.850217016.61902.9
Alanyaspor1.04421516.81909.7
Göztepe0.90321358.821806.0
Kocaelispor0.86821805.11778.8
Beşiktaş1.115216710.21130.5

Against positional peers

Barış Alper Yılmaz · F peers (47)

DS85%
goals39%
assists100%
shots on target54%
key passes96%
successful dribbles87%
duels won74%
fouls (lower is better)26%
cards (lower is better)28%

Paul Onuachu · F peers (47)

DS91%
goals96%
assists33%
shots on target96%
key passes30%
successful dribbles59%
duels won89%
fouls (lower is better)9%
cards (lower is better)41%

Another pair