duelstat
Augusto Batalla
Rayo Vallecano · G
VS
M. Ryan
Levante · G

La Liga 2025-26

Against the same 18 opponents

Total DS134.6·153.3
DS per 904.21·4.51
Raw / 90 — before the opponent adjustment4.16·4.47
The opponent set is identical; if raw and DS diverge, the minutes are distributed differently.

Coverage: 18 shared opponents. Batalla 32/34 matches (94%), Ryan 34/36 matches (94%). This view ignores matches against opponents the two did not share.

Opponent by opponent

OpponentMultBatallaRyan
appsminDSappsminDS
Atletico Madrid1.118218013.0218016.5
Real Madrid1.150218013.8218012.4
Real Betis1.071218012.7218011.1
Sevilla1.00821802.4218020.6
Getafe0.929218011.421808.9
Oviedo0.866218012.321806.3
Real Sociedad1.0551908.521807.7
Alaves0.9131906.81909.2
Girona1.03921805.0218010.7
Villarreal1.08721809.321804.8
Celta Vigo0.99221807.221806.5
Mallorca0.9451901.5218010.7
Osasuna1.02421806.221805.1
Elche0.85021808.221802.9
Barcelona1.13421805.91904.9
Espanyol0.8971900.921809.9
Athletic Club1.10321806.221802.5
Valencia0.97621803.521802.4

Against positional peers

Augusto Batalla · G peers (23)

DS68%
saves41%
clean-sheet rate86%
key passes86%
fouls (lower is better)21%
cards (lower is better)0%

M. Ryan · G peers (23)

DS77%
saves91%
clean-sheet rate50%
key passes27%
fouls (lower is better)68%
cards (lower is better)14%

Another pair