duelstat
Alberto Moleiro
Villarreal · M
VS
N. Pépé
Villarreal · M

La Liga 2025-26

Against the same 19 opponents

Total DS186.3·215.4
DS per 906.73·8.09
Raw / 90 — before the opponent adjustment6.86·8.32
The opponent set is identical; if raw and DS diverge, the minutes are distributed differently.

Coverage: 19 shared opponents. Moleiro 37/37 matches (100%), Pépé 36/36 matches (100%). This view ignores matches against opponents the two did not share.

Opponent by opponent

OpponentMultMoleiroPépé
appsminDSappsminDS
Levante0.882217813.2218026.3
Real Sociedad1.055216422.019012.4
Espanyol0.897216321.0210910.5
Celta Vigo0.99221578.4216321.4
Alaves0.913210814.3211313.4
Atletico Madrid1.11821546.1215418.3
Rayo Vallecano0.961215317.71776.4
Oviedo0.8662471.1217222.2
Elche0.850215511.2215810.0
Girona1.0392904.3213315.2
Osasuna1.02421573.5218015.5
Real Betis1.071215416.62522.4
Athletic Club1.1032308.721108.8
Sevilla1.008215911.22815.0
Valencia0.97621587.621737.7
Barcelona1.13421577.721596.8
Real Madrid1.15021354.82655.8
Mallorca0.94521013.321174.9
Getafe0.9291703.521102.4

Against positional peers

Alberto Moleiro · M peers (124)

DS87%
key passes57%
assists75%
goals98%
successful dribbles76%
duels won12%
tackles9%
interceptions17%
fouls (lower is better)57%
cards (lower is better)65%

N. Pépé · M peers (124)

DS96%
key passes93%
assists94%
goals92%
successful dribbles95%
duels won76%
tackles15%
interceptions30%
fouls (lower is better)85%
cards (lower is better)63%

Another pair