duelstat
A. Truffert
Bournemouth · D
VS
N. Mukiele
Sunderland · D

Premier League 2025-26

Against the same 18 opponents

Total DS203.6·169.2
DS per 905.73·5.65
Raw / 90 — before the opponent adjustment5.72·5.57
The opponent set is identical; if raw and DS diverge, the minutes are distributed differently.

Coverage: 18 shared opponents. Truffert 36/38 matches (95%), Mukiele 31/32 matches (97%). This view ignores matches against opponents the two did not share.

Opponent by opponent

OpponentMultTruffertMukiele
appsminDSappsminDS
Wolves0.897218010.1218021.6
Tottenham1.039218014.2217217.1
Manchester City1.150218014.1218013.3
Nottingham Forest0.929218017.821808.3
Manchester United1.055218014.521809.9
Crystal Palace0.99221807.7218015.1
Chelsea1.103218013.221809.0
Arsenal1.11821807.2218013.7
Newcastle1.071218015.31905.2
Fulham0.976218014.721024.9
Burnley0.866218012.41904.7
Liverpool1.13421807.521809.4
Brighton1.024218010.91905.7
Everton0.913218011.521804.7
West Ham0.96121809.71836.5
Brentford1.00821678.021807.8
Aston Villa1.08721535.921808.6
Leeds0.88221809.11903.7

Against positional peers

A. Truffert · D peers (122)

DS92%
duels won76%
tackles93%
interceptions72%
blocks22%
goals46%
assists91%
fouls (lower is better)32%
cards (lower is better)65%

N. Mukiele · D peers (122)

DS93%
duels won83%
tackles79%
interceptions75%
blocks29%
goals88%
assists83%
fouls (lower is better)25%
cards (lower is better)59%

Another pair