duelstat
André Onana
Trabzonspor · G
VS
Uğurcan Çakır
Galatasaray · G

Süper Lig 2025-26

Against the same 16 opponents

Total DS96.7·126.6
DS per 903.71·4.69
Raw / 90 — before the opponent adjustment3.83·4.69
The opponent set is identical; if raw and DS diverge, the minutes are distributed differently.

Coverage: 16 shared opponents. Onana 27/29 matches (93%), Çakır 27/29 matches (93%). This view ignores matches against opponents the two did not share.

Opponent by opponent

OpponentMultOnanaÇakır
appsminDSappsminDS
Eyüpspor0.974218014.821809.6
Kayserispor0.956218015.31907.6
Alanyaspor1.04421804.2218017.0
Beşiktaş1.1152973.0218016.6
Rizespor0.93821809.71908.2
Kocaelispor0.8681903.6327010.8
Fenerbahçe1.13221806.621807.5
Gaziantep FK0.885218010.41903.5
Göztepe0.90321806.121807.4
Konyaspor1.00921807.421804.9
Samsunspor1.0621906.021805.6
Antalyaspor0.9911902.021809.0
Başakşehir1.07921801.121809.4
Kasımpaşa1.0261901.61906.1
Fatih Karagümrük0.92121802.71902.2
Gençlerbirliği S.K.0.8501902.31901.4

Against positional peers

André Onana · G peers (24)

DS44%
saves44%
clean-sheet rate30%
key passes91%
fouls (lower is better)61%
cards (lower is better)56%

Uğurcan Çakır · G peers (24)

DS87%
saves26%
clean-sheet rate91%
key passes74%
fouls (lower is better)61%
cards (lower is better)39%

Another pair